Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Motacillidae > Motacilla tschutschensis

Scientific Name: Motacilla tschutschensis J.F. Gmelin, 1789
Common Name: Eastern Yellow Wagtail
Scientific Name: Motacilla tschutschensis J.F. Gmelin, 1789
Common Name: Eastern Yellow Wagtail

Local Name: Holde Khonjon (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Motacilla%20tschutschensis> Accessed on: 13.06.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Motacilla%20tschutschensis> Accessed on: 13.06.2021