Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Magnoliopsida > Gentianales > Rubiaceae > Mussaenda erythrophylla

Scientific Name: Mussaenda erythrophylla Schumach. & Thonn. (1827)
Common Name: Ashanti blood/ Red flag bush/ Tropical dogwood
Scientific Name: Mussaenda erythrophylla Schumach. & Thonn. (1827)
Common Name: Ashanti blood/ Red flag bush/ Tropical dogwood

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Ashanti blood/ Red flag bush/ Tropical dogwood (Mussaenda erythrophylla) | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Mussaenda%20erythrophylla> Accessed on: 09.05.2021

Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Ashanti blood/ Red flag bush/ Tropical dogwood (Mussaenda erythrophylla | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Mussaenda%20erythrophylla> Accessed on: 09.05.2021