Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Nymphalidae > Satyrinae > Satyrini > Mycalesis mineus

Scientific Name: Mycalesis mineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Name: Dark-branded Bushbrown
Scientific Name: Mycalesis mineus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Name: Dark-branded Bushbrown

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Dark-branded Bushbrown (Mycalesis mineus) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Mycalesis%20mineus> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Dark-branded Bushbrown (Mycalesis mineus | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Mycalesis%20mineus> Accessed on: 20.09.2021