Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Sylviidae > Myzornis pyrrhoura

Scientific Name: Myzornis pyrrhoura Blyth, 1843
Common Name: Fire-tailed Myzornis
Scientific Name: Myzornis pyrrhoura Blyth, 1843
Common Name: Fire-tailed Myzornis

Local Name: Lho-sagvit-pho (Lepcha)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Fire-tailed Myzornis (Myzornis pyrrhoura) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Myzornis%20pyrrhoura> Accessed on: 27.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Fire-tailed Myzornis (Myzornis pyrrhoura | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Myzornis%20pyrrhoura> Accessed on: 27.07.2021