Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Magnoliopsida > Gentianales > Rubiaceae > Neolamarckia cadamba

Scientific Name: Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) Bosser
Common Name: Kadam
Scientific Name: Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) Bosser
Common Name: Kadam

Local Name: Kadam (Bengali); Kadamb (Hindi)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Kadam (Neolamarckia cadamba) | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Neolamarckia%20cadamba> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Kadam (Neolamarckia cadamba | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Neolamarckia%20cadamba> Accessed on: 28.07.2021