Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Hemiptera > Aleyrodidae > Neomaskellia bergii

Scientific Name: Neomaskellia bergii Signoret, 1968
Common Name: Sugarcane Whitefly
Scientific Name: Neomaskellia bergii Signoret, 1968
Common Name: Sugarcane Whitefly

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sugarcane Whitefly (Neomaskellia bergii) | Hemiptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Neomaskellia%20bergii> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sugarcane Whitefly (Neomaskellia bergii | Hemiptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Neomaskellia%20bergii> Accessed on: 19.09.2021