Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Polyommatinae > Polyommatini > Neopithecops zalmora

Scientific Name: Neopithecops zalmora (Butler, [1870])
Common Name: Common Quaker
Scientific Name: Neopithecops zalmora (Butler, [1870])
Common Name: Common Quaker

Local Name: Korii( bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Quaker (Neopithecops zalmora) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Neopithecops%20zalmora> Accessed on: 27.01.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Quaker (Neopithecops zalmora | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Neopithecops%20zalmora> Accessed on: 27.01.2021