Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Noctuoidea > Erebidae > Lymantriinae > Nygmiini > Nygmiini unplaced to genera

Scientific Name: Nygmiini unplaced to genera
Common Name: Tussock Moths
Scientific Name: Nygmiini unplaced to genera
Common Name: Tussock Moths

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tussock Moths (Nygmiini unplaced to genera) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Nygmiini%20unplaced%20to%20genera> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tussock Moths (Nygmiini unplaced to genera | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Nygmiini%20unplaced%20to%20genera> Accessed on: 20.09.2021