Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Zygoptera > Coenagrionoidea > Platycnemididae > Onychargia atrocyana

Scientific Name: Onychargia atrocyana Selys, 1865
Common Name: Black Marsh Dart
Scientific Name: Onychargia atrocyana Selys, 1865
Common Name: Black Marsh Dart

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Black Marsh Dart (Onychargia atrocyana) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Onychargia%20atrocyana> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Black Marsh Dart (Onychargia atrocyana | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Onychargia%20atrocyana> Accessed on: 20.09.2021