Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Reptilia > Squamata > Lacertidae > Ophisops jerdonii

Scientific Name: Ophisops jerdonii Blyth, 1853
Common Name: Jerdon's Snake-eye
Scientific Name: Ophisops jerdonii Blyth, 1853
Common Name: Jerdon's Snake-eye

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Jerdon's Snake-eye (Ophisops jerdonii) | Reptiles: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ophisops%20jerdonii> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Jerdon's Snake-eye (Ophisops jerdonii | Reptiles: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ophisops%20jerdonii> Accessed on: 03.08.2021