Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Anisoptera > Libelluloidea > Libellulidae > Orthetrum sabina

Scientific Name: Orthetrum sabina Drury, 1770
Common Name: Green Marsh Hawk / Slender Skimmer
Scientific Name: Orthetrum sabina Drury, 1770
Common Name: Green Marsh Hawk / Slender Skimmer

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Green Marsh Hawk / Slender Skimmer (Orthetrum sabina) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Orthetrum%20sabina> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Green Marsh Hawk / Slender Skimmer (Orthetrum sabina | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Orthetrum%20sabina> Accessed on: 19.09.2021