Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Orthoptera > Acrididae > Oxya hyla

Scientific Name: Oxya hyla Serville, 1831
Common Name: Spine-kneed Grasshopper
Scientific Name: Oxya hyla Serville, 1831
Common Name: Spine-kneed Grasshopper

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Bhuin, A., Roy, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Spine-kneed Grasshopper (Oxya hyla) | Orthoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Oxya%20hyla> Accessed on: 20.01.2021

Cite this page: Bhuin, A., Roy, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Spine-kneed Grasshopper (Oxya hyla | Orthoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Oxya%20hyla> Accessed on: 20.01.2021