Animalia > Arthropoda > Chelicerata > Arachnida > Araneae > Oxyopidae > Oxyopes sp.

Scientific Name: Oxyopes sp. Latreille, 1804
Common Name: Lynx Spider
Scientific Name: Oxyopes sp. Latreille, 1804
Common Name: Lynx Spider

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Mondal,A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lynx Spider (Oxyopes sp.) | Arachnida: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Oxyopes%20sp.> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Mondal,A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lynx Spider (Oxyopes sp. | Arachnida: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Oxyopes%20sp.> Accessed on: 20.09.2021