Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Papilionidae > Papilioninae > Troidini > Pachliopta aristolochiae

Scientific Name: Pachliopta aristolochiae (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Common Rose
Scientific Name: Pachliopta aristolochiae (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Common Rose

Local Name: আলতে

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Rose (Pachliopta aristolochiae) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Pachliopta%20aristolochiae> Accessed on: 18.06.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Rose (Pachliopta aristolochiae | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Pachliopta%20aristolochiae> Accessed on: 18.06.2021