Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Pyraloidea > Crambidae > Pyraustinae > Paliga damastesalis

Scientific Name: Paliga damastesalis Walker, 1859
Common Name: Teak Skeletoniser Moth
Scientific Name: Paliga damastesalis Walker, 1859
Common Name: Teak Skeletoniser Moth

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Teak Skeletoniser Moth (Paliga damastesalis) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Paliga%20damastesalis> Accessed on: 20.01.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Teak Skeletoniser Moth (Paliga damastesalis | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Paliga%20damastesalis> Accessed on: 20.01.2021