Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Pyraloidea > Crambidae > Spilomelinae > Margaroniini > Palpita vitrealis

Scientific Name: Palpita vitrealis (Rossi, 1794)
Common Name: Jasmine Moth
Scientific Name: Palpita vitrealis (Rossi, 1794)
Common Name: Jasmine Moth

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Jasmine Moth (Palpita vitrealis) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Palpita%20vitrealis> Accessed on: 13.06.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Jasmine Moth (Palpita vitrealis | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Palpita%20vitrealis> Accessed on: 13.06.2021