Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Anisoptera > Libelluloidea > Libellulidae > Pantala flavescens

Scientific Name: Pantala flavescens Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Wandering Glider
Scientific Name: Pantala flavescens Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Wandering Glider

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Sort by District: Bankura

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Wandering Glider (Pantala flavescens) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Pantala%20flavescens> Accessed on: 24.07.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Wandering Glider (Pantala flavescens | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Pantala%20flavescens> Accessed on: 24.07.2021