Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Papilionidae > Papilioninae > Papilionini > Papilio agestor

Scientific Name: Papilio agestor Gray, 1831
Common Name: Tawny Mime
Scientific Name: Papilio agestor Gray, 1831
Common Name: Tawny Mime

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tawny Mime (Papilio agestor) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Papilio%20agestor> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tawny Mime (Papilio agestor | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Papilio%20agestor> Accessed on: 19.09.2021