Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Papilionidae > Papilioninae > Papilionini > Papilio clytia

Scientific Name: Papilio clytia Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: Common Mime
Scientific Name: Papilio clytia Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: Common Mime

Local Name: Khagra(bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Mime (Papilio clytia) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Papilio%20clytia> Accessed on: 03.12.2020

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Mime (Papilio clytia | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Papilio%20clytia> Accessed on: 03.12.2020