Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Papilionidae > Papilioninae > Papilionini > Papilio paris

Scientific Name: Papilio paris Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: Paris Peacock
Scientific Name: Papilio paris Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name: Paris Peacock

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Paris Peacock (Papilio paris) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Papilio%20paris> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Paris Peacock (Papilio paris | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Papilio%20paris> Accessed on: 19.09.2021