Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Muscicapidae > Phoenicurus frontalis

Scientific Name: Phoenicurus frontalis
Common Name: Blue-fronted Redstart
Scientific Name: Phoenicurus frontalis
Common Name: Blue-fronted Redstart

Local Name: Neel-matha Lalgirdi/ Tiktike (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Blue-fronted Redstart (Phoenicurus frontalis) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phoenicurus%20frontalis> Accessed on: 18.10.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Blue-fronted Redstart (Phoenicurus frontalis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phoenicurus%20frontalis> Accessed on: 18.10.2021