Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Phylloscopidae > Phylloscopus affinis

Scientific Name: Phylloscopus affinis
Common Name: Tickell's Leaf Warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus affinis
Common Name: Tickell's Leaf Warbler

Local Name: Tickeler Sakhafutki (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tickell's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus affinis) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20affinis> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tickell's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus affinis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20affinis> Accessed on: 19.09.2021