Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Phylloscopidae > Phylloscopus chloronotus

Scientific Name: Phylloscopus chloronotus J.E. & G.R. Gray, 1847
Common Name: Lemon-rumped Warbler / Pale-rumped Warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus chloronotus J.E. & G.R. Gray, 1847
Common Name: Lemon-rumped Warbler / Pale-rumped Warbler

Local Name: Holud-komor Sakhafutki (Bangla); Viri tiriv (Kasmiri)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lemon-rumped Warbler / Pale-rumped Warbler (Phylloscopus chloronotus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20chloronotus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lemon-rumped Warbler / Pale-rumped Warbler (Phylloscopus chloronotus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20chloronotus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021