Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Phylloscopidae > Phylloscopus collybita

Scientific Name: Phylloscopus collybita
Common Name: Common Chiffchaff
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus collybita
Common Name: Common Chiffchaff

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20collybita> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20collybita> Accessed on: 28.07.2021