Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Phylloscopidae > Phylloscopus fuscatus

Scientific Name: Phylloscopus fuscatus Blyth, 1842
Common Name: Dusky warbler / Dusky Leaf warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus fuscatus Blyth, 1842
Common Name: Dusky warbler / Dusky Leaf warbler

Local Name: Godhuli Sakhafutki (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Dusky warbler / Dusky Leaf warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20fuscatus> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Dusky warbler / Dusky Leaf warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20fuscatus> Accessed on: 03.08.2021