Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Phylloscopidae > Phylloscopus griseolus

Scientific Name: Phylloscopus griseolus Blyth, 1847
Common Name: Sulphur-bellied Warbler / Olivaceous Leaf warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus griseolus Blyth, 1847
Common Name: Sulphur-bellied Warbler / Olivaceous Leaf warbler

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sulphur-bellied Warbler / Olivaceous Leaf warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20griseolus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Sulphur-bellied Warbler / Olivaceous Leaf warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20griseolus> Accessed on: 19.09.2021