Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Phylloscopidae > Phylloscopus inornatus

Scientific Name: Phylloscopus inornatus Blyth, 1842
Common Name: Yellow-browed Warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus inornatus Blyth, 1842
Common Name: Yellow-browed Warbler

Local Name: Holdevuru Sakhafutki (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20inornatus> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20inornatus> Accessed on: 28.07.2021