Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Phylloscopidae > Phylloscopus nitidus

Scientific Name: Phylloscopus nitidus
Common Name: Green Leaf Warbler/Green Warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus nitidus
Common Name: Green Leaf Warbler/Green Warbler

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Green Leaf Warbler/Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20nitidus> Accessed on: 18.06.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Green Leaf Warbler/Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20nitidus> Accessed on: 18.06.2021