Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Phylloscopidae > Phylloscopus poliogenys

Scientific Name: Phylloscopus poliogenys (Blyth, 1847)
Common Name: Grey-cheeked Warbler / Grey-cheeked Flycatcher Warbler / Grey-cheeked Leaf Warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus poliogenys (Blyth, 1847)
Common Name: Grey-cheeked Warbler / Grey-cheeked Flycatcher Warbler / Grey-cheeked Leaf Warbler

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Grey-cheeked Warbler / Grey-cheeked Flycatcher Warbler / Grey-cheeked Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus poliogenys) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20poliogenys> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Grey-cheeked Warbler / Grey-cheeked Flycatcher Warbler / Grey-cheeked Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus poliogenys | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20poliogenys> Accessed on: 19.09.2021