Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Phylloscopidae > Phylloscopus trochiloides

Scientific Name: Phylloscopus trochiloides (Sundevall, 1837)
Common Name: Greenish Leaf Warbler/Greenish Warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus trochiloides (Sundevall, 1837)
Common Name: Greenish Leaf Warbler/Greenish Warbler

Local Name: Sobuj Sakhafutki (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Greenish Leaf Warbler/Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20trochiloides> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Greenish Leaf Warbler/Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20trochiloides> Accessed on: 03.08.2021