Plantae > Tracheophyta > Angiospermae > Magnoliopsida > Piperales > Piperaceae > Piper longum

Scientific Name: Piper longum Linnaeus
Common Name: Long Papper/ Indian Long Pepper/ Indonesian Long Pepper
Scientific Name: Piper longum Linnaeus
Common Name: Long Papper/ Indian Long Pepper/ Indonesian Long Pepper

Local Name: Pipli (Hindi)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Long Papper/ Indian Long Pepper/ Indonesian Long Pepper (Piper longum) | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Piper%20longum> Accessed on: 19.06.2021

Cite this page: Ghosh, C., Bera, B., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Long Papper/ Indian Long Pepper/ Indonesian Long Pepper (Piper longum | Plants: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Piper%20longum> Accessed on: 19.06.2021