Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Amphibia > Anura > Rhacophoridae > Polypedates maculatus

Scientific Name: Polypedates maculatus
Common Name: Common Indian Tree Frog
Scientific Name: Polypedates maculatus
Common Name: Common Indian Tree Frog

Local Name: Gechho bang (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Indian Tree Frog (Polypedates maculatus) | Amphibians: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Polypedates%20maculatus> Accessed on: 19.06.2021

Cite this page: Gayen, D., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Indian Tree Frog (Polypedates maculatus | Amphibians: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Polypedates%20maculatus> Accessed on: 19.06.2021