Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Nymphalidae > Charaxinae > Charaxini > Polyura bharata

Scientific Name: Polyura bharata C. & R. Felder, [1867]
Common Name: Indian Nawab
Scientific Name: Polyura bharata C. & R. Felder, [1867]
Common Name: Indian Nawab

Local Name: Bonranjhi (bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-II

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian Nawab (Polyura bharata) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Polyura%20bharata> Accessed on: 12.08.2022

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Indian Nawab (Polyura bharata | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Polyura%20bharata> Accessed on: 12.08.2022