Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Poritiinae > Poritia hewitsoni

Scientific Name: Poritia hewitsoni Moore, 1866
Common Name: Common Gem
Scientific Name: Poritia hewitsoni Moore, 1866
Common Name: Common Gem

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Gem (Poritia hewitsoni) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Poritia%20hewitsoni> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Gem (Poritia hewitsoni | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Poritia%20hewitsoni> Accessed on: 20.09.2021