Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Anisoptera > Libelluloidea > Libellulidae > Potamarcha congener

Scientific Name: Potamarcha congener Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Yellow-tailed Ashy Skimmer
Scientific Name: Potamarcha congener Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Yellow-tailed Ashy Skimmer

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Yellow-tailed Ashy Skimmer (Potamarcha congener) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Potamarcha%20congener> Accessed on: 17.04.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Yellow-tailed Ashy Skimmer (Potamarcha congener | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Potamarcha%20congener> Accessed on: 17.04.2021