Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Cisticolidae > Prinia gracilis

Scientific Name: Prinia gracilis
Common Name: Graceful Prinia
Scientific Name: Prinia gracilis
Common Name: Graceful Prinia

Local Name: Khar phutki(Hindi), Sundori Prina(Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Prinia%20gracilis> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Prinia%20gracilis> Accessed on: 28.07.2021