Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Cisticolidae > Prinia hodgsonii

Scientific Name: Prinia hodgsonii Blyth, 1844
Common Name: Grey-breasted Prinia
Scientific Name: Prinia hodgsonii Blyth, 1844
Common Name: Grey-breasted Prinia

Local Name: Metebuk Futki / Dhusorbuk Futki (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Sort by District: Purulia

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Grey-breasted Prinia (Prinia hodgsonii) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Prinia%20hodgsonii> Accessed on: 20.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Grey-breasted Prinia (Prinia hodgsonii | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Prinia%20hodgsonii> Accessed on: 20.09.2021