Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Cisticolidae > Prinia inornata

Scientific Name: Prinia inornata
Common Name: Plain Prinia/Plain Wren Warbler
Scientific Name: Prinia inornata
Common Name: Plain Prinia/Plain Wren Warbler

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Plain Prinia/Plain Wren Warbler (Prinia inornata) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Prinia%20inornata> Accessed on: 03.08.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Plain Prinia/Plain Wren Warbler (Prinia inornata | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Prinia%20inornata> Accessed on: 03.08.2021