Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Cisticolidae > Prinia socialis

Scientific Name: Prinia socialis
Common Name: Ashy Prinia
Scientific Name: Prinia socialis
Common Name: Ashy Prinia

Local Name: Phutki/Kali Phutki (Hindi)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Ashy Prinia (Prinia socialis) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Prinia%20socialis> Accessed on: 25.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Ashy Prinia (Prinia socialis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Prinia%20socialis> Accessed on: 25.07.2021