Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Polyommatinae > Polyommatini > Prosotas dubiosa

Scientific Name: Prosotas dubiosa (Semper, [1879])
Common Name: Tailless Lineblue/Small Purple Lineblue,
Scientific Name: Prosotas dubiosa (Semper, [1879])
Common Name: Tailless Lineblue/Small Purple Lineblue,

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tailless Lineblue/Small Purple Lineblue, (Prosotas dubiosa) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Prosotas%20dubiosa> Accessed on: 27.07.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tailless Lineblue/Small Purple Lineblue, (Prosotas dubiosa | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Prosotas%20dubiosa> Accessed on: 27.07.2021