Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Diptera > Tipulidae > Ctenophorinae > Pselliophora laeta

Scientific Name: Pselliophora laeta (Fabricius, 1794)
Common Name: Antlered Cranefly
Scientific Name: Pselliophora laeta (Fabricius, 1794)
Common Name: Antlered Cranefly

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Antlered Cranefly (Pselliophora laeta) | Diptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Pselliophora%20laeta> Accessed on: 20.01.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Antlered Cranefly (Pselliophora laeta | Diptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Pselliophora%20laeta> Accessed on: 20.01.2021