Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Odonata > Zygoptera > Coenagrionoidea > Platycnemididae > Pseudocopera ciliata

Scientific Name: Pseudocopera ciliata (Selys, 1863)
Common Name: Pied Bush Dart
Scientific Name: Pseudocopera ciliata (Selys, 1863)
Common Name: Pied Bush Dart

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Pied Bush Dart (Pseudocopera ciliata) | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Pseudocopera%20ciliata> Accessed on: 09.05.2021

Cite this page: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Pied Bush Dart (Pseudocopera ciliata | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Pseudocopera%20ciliata> Accessed on: 09.05.2021