Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Polyommatinae > Polyommatini > Pseudozizeeria maha

Scientific Name: Pseudozizeeria maha (Kollar, [1844])
Common Name: Pale Grass Blue
Scientific Name: Pseudozizeeria maha (Kollar, [1844])
Common Name: Pale Grass Blue

Local Name: Dhupii(bengali)

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Pale Grass Blue (Pseudozizeeria maha) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Pseudozizeeria%20maha> Accessed on: 18.10.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Pale Grass Blue (Pseudozizeeria maha | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Pseudozizeeria%20maha> Accessed on: 18.10.2021