Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Piciformes > Megalaimidae > Psilopogon lineatus

Scientific Name: Psilopogon lineatus
Common Name: Lineated Barbet
Scientific Name: Psilopogon lineatus
Common Name: Lineated Barbet

Local Name: Boro Basantobouri (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lineated Barbet (Psilopogon lineatus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Psilopogon%20lineatus> Accessed on: 06.12.2020

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lineated Barbet (Psilopogon lineatus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Psilopogon%20lineatus> Accessed on: 06.12.2020