Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Lycaenidae > Theclinae > Horagini > Rathinda amor

Scientific Name: Rathinda amor (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Monkey Puzzle
Scientific Name: Rathinda amor (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Monkey Puzzle

Local Name: Chatul (bengali)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Monkey Puzzle (Rathinda amor) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Rathinda%20amor> Accessed on: 18.06.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Monkey Puzzle (Rathinda amor | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Rathinda%20amor> Accessed on: 18.06.2021