Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Hemiptera > Auchenorrhyncha > Membracoidea > Cicadellidae > Deltocephalinae > Deltocephalini > Recilia dorsalis

Scientific Name: Recilia dorsalis Motchulsky, 1859
Common Name: Zig-zag leafhopper
Scientific Name: Recilia dorsalis Motchulsky, 1859
Common Name: Zig-zag leafhopper

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Zig-zag leafhopper (Recilia dorsalis) | Hemiptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Recilia%20dorsalis> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Bhuin, A., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Zig-zag leafhopper (Recilia dorsalis | Hemiptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Recilia%20dorsalis> Accessed on: 19.09.2021