Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Muscicapidae > Saxicola leucurus

Scientific Name: Saxicola leucurus (Blyth, 1847)
Common Name: White-tailed Stonechat
Scientific Name: Saxicola leucurus (Blyth, 1847)
Common Name: White-tailed Stonechat

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. White-tailed Stonechat (Saxicola leucurus) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Saxicola%20leucurus> Accessed on: 28.07.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. White-tailed Stonechat (Saxicola leucurus | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Saxicola%20leucurus> Accessed on: 28.07.2021