Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Papilionoidea > Hesperiidae > Seseria sambara

Scientific Name: Seseria sambara Moore, 1866
Common Name: Notched Seseria
Scientific Name: Seseria sambara Moore, 1866
Common Name: Notched Seseria

Local Name: -

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S., Ghosh, P., Seal, S., Gayen, D., Bhuin, A., Roy, S., Chakraborty, B. 2019. Notched Seseria Seseria sambara) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://biodiversityofwestbengal.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Seseria%20sambara> Accessed on: 13.07.2020

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S., Ghosh, P., Seal, S., Gayen, D., Bhuin, A., Roy, S., Chakraborty, B. 2019. Notched Seseria Seseria sambara | Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://biodiversityofwestbengal.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Seseria%20sambara> Accessed on: 13.07.2020