Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Sturnidae > Sturnia pagodarum

Scientific Name: Sturnia pagodarum
Common Name: Brahminy Starling/Brahminy Myna
Scientific Name: Sturnia pagodarum
Common Name: Brahminy Starling/Brahminy Myna

Local Name: Bamuni Kathshalik/Sankha Shalik (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Brahminy Starling/Brahminy Myna (Sturnia pagodarum) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Sturnia%20pagodarum> Accessed on: 19.09.2021

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Brahminy Starling/Brahminy Myna (Sturnia pagodarum | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Sturnia%20pagodarum> Accessed on: 19.09.2021