Animalia > Arthropoda > Hexapoda > Insecta > Lepidoptera > Noctuoidea > Erebidae > Arctiinae > Syntomini > Syntomoides imaon

Scientific Name: Syntomoides imaon Cramer, 1780
Common Name: Handmaiden Moth
Scientific Name: Syntomoides imaon Cramer, 1780
Common Name: Handmaiden Moth

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Handmaiden Moth (Syntomoides imaon) | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Syntomoides%20imaon> Accessed on: 23.09.2021

Cite this page: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Handmaiden Moth (Syntomoides imaon | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Syntomoides%20imaon> Accessed on: 23.09.2021